TL-SF2226P+ - 26-port 10/100M Smart Switch
   
 • 26-port 10/100M Smart Switch, 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 100Mbps expansion slots.
 • Support Bandwidth Control
 • IEEE802.1Q tag-based VLAN and IEEE802.1p priority
 • Support SSU, Telnet, console management
Description

   TL-SF2226P+ Switch fully complies with IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U Ethernet standard. It provides 24 10/100Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and 2 expansion slots which supporting TL-SM201 serial modules.

   TL-SF2226P+ provides Out-of-Band management functions including the system, port network, VLAN, Trunk, Priority and security etc. Its standard 19-inch rack-mountable steel case and intelligent management make it is suitable for small, middle and large networks.
Features
 • Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u standards
 • 24 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
 • Provides 2 expansion slots supporting 100M fiber module
 • Supports port-based VLAN with 26 entries and IEEE802.1Q tag-based VLAN with 32 entries
 • Provides 6 trunk groups and up to 8 10/100 ports within 24 10/100M ports for each trunk group
 • Every port can be enabled or disabled
 • Supports Static MAC address management, up to 256 groups
 • Supports per port egress/ingress Bandwidth Control, the minimum granularity is 64Kbps
 • Supports Static Priority, TOS and 802.1p Class of Service with 2-level priority queuing
 • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging with programmable aging time
 • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
 • Supports remote and Out-of-Band management
 • Supports firmware upgrade, configuration backed up and restored by TFTP
 • Standard 19-inch rack-mountable steel case, internal power supply
Specifications :
Standards and protocols IEEE 802.3; IEEE 802.3u; IEEE 802.3x; IEEE 802.1p; IEEE 802.1Q
Ports 24 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Independent Expansion Slots
1 Console (RS232 DB9 Male)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100Base-FX: MMF or SMF
LED Indicators Each port: Link/Act, 100Mbps
Slots: Slot
Power: Power, CPU
Dimensions (WDH) 440x260x47 mm
Environment Operating Temperature: 0~40°C
Storage Temperature: -40~70°C
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing
Power and Consumption Input: 110-260VAC, 50/60Hz
Consumption: 13W(Max)
Optional Module
TL-SM201CS-20/40/60 - 100Base-FX fiber module, Single-mode, IEEE suggested SC connector, up to 20/40/60Km transmission distance
TL-SM201CM - 100Base-FXfiber module, Multi-mode, IEEE suggested SC connector, up to 2Km transmission distance
* Specification is subject to change without notice