TL-SG2109WEB - 9-port Gigabit Web Smart Switch
   
 • 9-port Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch
 • Quick and easy setup with Web-based management
 • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
 • Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
Description

   The TL-SG2109WEB Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch fully complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and 1 SFP independence expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules. It also provides Web-based management functions including the system, port network, VLAN, Trunk, Priority and security etc.Its standard 19-inch rack-mountable steel case and intelligent management makes it is suitable for small, middle and large networks.
Features
 • Fully complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z standards
 • 8 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
 • 1 SFP independence expansion slots supporting MiniGBIC modules
 • Quick and easy setup with Web-based management
 • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN
 • Supports Port Bandwidth Control
 • Supports Port Trunking
 • Supports the configuration function of Port Security, Broadcast Storm Control and Port Mirror
 • Supports Static MAC address and filtering MAC address management
 • Supports Virtual Cable Test
 • Supports Static Port Priority and IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) with 4-level priority queuing
 • Supports firmware upgrade, configuration backed up and restored
 • Rack-mountable steel case
 • Internal power supply
Specifications :
Standards and protocols IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1Q, 802.1p
Ports 8 10/100M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 independence SFP slots
1 Console (RS232 DB9 Male)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000Base-X: MMF, SMF
LED Indicators Each port: Link/Act; 1000Mbps(Speed)
Power: Power, CPU
Power Input 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions (WDH) 294 x 180 x 44 mm
Environment Operating Temperature: 0~40°C
Storage Temperature: -40~70°C
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95% non-condensing
* Specification is subject to change without notice