TP-LINK Series Transceiver


Description
   The TR-932/TR-934, TR-962A/TR-962B/TR-962C, TR-964A/TR-964B/TR-964C 100Base-TX to Fiber Optic 100Base-FX Converter is primarily designed for long distance, more high speed/ bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Fast Ethernet network.
Specifications
Features
 • Complies with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standard
 • Support SC/ST fiber connector, two RJ-45 ports (one for UPLINK, another for 100Base-TX)
 • Support one TX interface shared uplink interface
 • Extend fiber distance up to 100m for twisted pair
 • Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber
 • Extend fiber distance up to 15/40/60km for single-mode fiber
 • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to easily monitor network activity

Working Environment:
   Operation temperature: -10C - 55C
   Storage temperature: -20C - 70C
   Humidity: 5%-90% without condensation.
* Specification is subject to change without notice